Past Children's Theatre


2018-2019

Peter Pan
by Douglas Irvine, Based on the Novel by J.M. Barrie

Deck The Halls: Home For The Holidays
by Caroline Kaiser and Sarah Durham

Snow White
by Greg Banks

2017-2018

Robin Hood
by Greg Banks

Deck The Halls: 'Tis The Season
by Alexander Hehr

The Lion, The Witch, and The Wardrobe
Based on the Book by C.S. Lewis

The Boy Who Liked Pulling Hair & Other Winning Plays
By 2018 Young Playwrights Festival Winning Playwrights

Reel Music
By Caroline Kaiser, Greg London, and Denee Lortz
 

2016-2017

The Velveteen Rabbit
by Kevin Del Aguila

Deck The Halls
by Patrick A. Jackson and Caroline Kaiser

Alice With A Twist
by Caroline Kaiser and Will Luera

The Dragon vs. The Hiccups & Other Winning Plays
by winning young playwrights

Just for Laughs
FST Children’s Theatre improv and music extravaganza

2015-2016

Rumplestiltskin
by Beth Duda & Adam Ratner
September 28, 2015 through November 20, 2015

Imagination Adventures
winning plays by young playrights
April 12, 2016 through May 27, 2016

Zap! Bang! Pow! An Improvised Superhero Adventure
June 30, 2016 - July 28, 2016

 


2014-2015

RAP-Punzel
by Beth Duda & Adam Ratner
September 24, 2014 thru November 14, 2014


2013-2014

Androcles and The Lion
Friends come in unusual places
August 24, 2013 thru November 15, 2013

UNDER SIX
Winning plays by young playwrights
March 18 thru May 23


2012-2013

The Frog Prince
by Beth Duda & Adam Ratner
September 25, 2012 thru November 16, 2012

UNDER SIX
Winning Plays by Young Playwrights
March 19, 2013 thru May 24, 2013


2011-2012

Jack and the Enchanted Beanstalk
by Beth Duda & Adam Ratner 
September 12, 2011 thru November 11, 2011


2009-2010

Rumplestiltskin
by Beth Duda & Adam Ratner
October 13 thru November 18


2008-2009

Emperor's New Clothes

UNDER SIX
April 14 thru May 15
In the Keating Theatre


2007-2008

Androcles and the Lion


2006-2007

Princess and the Pea


2005-2006

The Velveteen Rabbit


2004-2005

Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe


2003-2004

Charlotte's Web


2002-2003

Tales of the 4th Grade Nothing


2001-2002

Androcles and the Lion


2000-2001

James and the Giant Peach


1999-2000

Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe


1998-1999

Secret Garden


1997-1998

Charlotte's Web


1996-1997

Velveteen Rabbit


1995-1996

Androcles and the Lion


1994-1995

Cinderella